10th International Conference on Wireless & Mobile Networks


Venue : Crowned Plaza, Dubai , UAE.

December 22-23, 2018, Dubai , UAE
Tentative Program Schedule
December 22, 2018
Time
Session 1
Session Chair :
Dhinaharan Nagamalai, Wireill, Australia
09:30 - 10:00 AM
Registration
10:00 - 10:20 AM Android Untrusted Detection With Permission Based Scoring Analysis
Jackelou Sulapas Mapa(Saint Joseph Institute of Technology, Philippines)
10:20 - 10:40 AM -------------Break--------------
10:40 - 11:00 AM An Ontology-Based Hierarchical Bayesian Network Classification Model To Predict The Effect Of Dna Repairs Genes In Human Ageing Process
Hasanein Alharbi (Al-Mustaqbal University College, Iraq)
11:00 - 11:20 AM Fuzzy Boolean Reasoning For Diagnosis Of Diabetes
Mohamed Benamina (University of Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella, Algeria), Baghdad Atmani (University of Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella, Algeria) and Sofia Benbelkacem (University of Oran 1 Ahmed Ben Bella, Algeria)
11:20 - 11:40 AM
Virtual AIS generation management system for waterway risk assessment
JunSik Kim(Division of Computer Engineering, Dongseo University, South Korea) and SeungWook Hong(ONE Data Technology, Sasang-gu, Busan, Korea) and Suhyun Park( Division of Computer Engineering, Dongseo University, South Korea)
11:40 - 12:00 PM
Secure Strategy For Optical Image Encryption System Based On Amplitude Modulation, Phase Modulation And Modified Logistic Map
Ahmed M. Elshamy (Department of Network and Security, Fujairah University, UAE), Aziza I. Hussein (Department of Computer & Systems Engineering, Minia University, Egypt) Hesham F. A. Hamed (Department of Communication & Electronics, Minia University, Egypt), M. A. Abdelghany (Department of Communication & Electronics, Minia University, Egypt), and Hamdy M. Kelash (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Menoufia University, Egypt)
12:00 - 12:20 PM
An Elastic-Hybrid Honeynet for Cloud Environment
Nguyen Khac Bao(Department of Information Communication, Soongsil University, South Korea), SungWon Ahn(Department of Information Communication, Soongsil University, South Korea), Minho Park(Department of Information Communication, Soongsil University, South Korea)
12:20 - 2:00 PM ------------------------Lunch Break-------------------------
Time
Session 2
Session Chair:
Ahmed M. Elshamy, Department of Network and Security, Fujairah University, UAE
02:00 - 02:20 PM
Randomized Dynamic Trickle Timer Algorithm for Internet of Things
Muneer Bani Yassein(Computer Science Department, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan), Ansam Alnadi(Computer Science Department, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan), Asmaa Bataineh (Computer Science Department, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan)
02:20 - 02:40 PM
Data management platform supporting volunteer occupation services
Damien Nicolas(Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg), Adnan Emeri(Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg), Marie Laure Watrinet (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg) and Djamel Khadraoui, (Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg)
02:40 - 03:00 PM
A Machine Learning Approach To Detect And Classify 3D Two-Photon Polymerization Microstructures Using Optical Microscopy Images
Israel Goytom(Department of Microelectronics Science and Engineering, Ningbo University, China) and Gu Yinwei(Department of Microelectronics Science and Engineering, Ningbo University, China)
03:00 - 03:20 PM
Black Hole Attack Security Issues, Challenges & solution in MANET
AMuneer Bani Yassein(Computer & Information Technology, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan), Ismail Hmeidi(Computer & Information Technology, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan), Yaser Khamayseh(Computer & Information Technology, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan), Mohammad Al-Rousan (Computer & Information Technology, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan) Danah Arrabi(Computer & Information Technology, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan)
03:20 - 03:40 PM -------------Break--------------
03:40 - 04:00 PM
Camouflaged with Size: A Case Study of Espionage using Acquirable Single-Board Computers
Kiavash Satvat(Department of Computer Science, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA), Mahshid Hosseini (Department of Computer Science, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA) and Maliheh Shirvanian (Department of Computer Science, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA)
04:00 - 04:20 PM
A Preferment Platform For Implementing Security Mechanism For Automotive Can Bus
Mabrouka Gmiden(Computer and Embedded System Lab (CES), National Engineers School of Sfax, Tunisia), Mohamed Hedi Gmiden(Computer and Embedded System Lab (CES), National Engineers School of Sfax, Tunisia) and Hafedh Gmiden(Computer and Embedded System Lab (CES), National Engineers School of Sfax, Tunisia)
04:20 - 04:40 PM
Near-drowning Early Prediction Technique Using Novel Equations (NEPTUNE) for Swimming Pools
B David Prakash(IAG Firemark, Singapore)
04:40 - 05:00 PM
Video Sequencing based Facial Expression Detection with 3D Local Binary Pattern Variants
Kennedy Chengeta(University of KwaZulu Natal, Westville Campus, Durban, South Africa) and Professor Serestina Viriri(University of KwaZulu Natal, Westville Campus, Durban, South Africa)
05:00 - 05:20 PM
Predicting Security Critical Conditions Of Cyber Physical Systems With Unobservables And Observation Times
Alessio Coletta (Department of Information Engineering and Computer Science, University of Trento, Italy)